Indiana Coalition for
Public Education
Your Subtitle text

Contact Legislators

House Education Committee

Send an email to ALL committee legislators here

Or you can just cut and paste:

h91@in.gov, h32@in.gov, h58@in.gov, h72@in.gov, h5@in.gov, h29@in.gov, h17@in.gov, h69@in.gov, h28@in.gov, h14@in.gov, h86@in.gov, h27@in.gov, h43@in.gov

Members of the House Education Committee for 2019

Chair: Rep. Robert Behning - h91@in.gov
Rep. Woody Burton - h58@in.gov
Rep. Edward Clere - h72@in.gov
Rep. Dale DeVon - h5@in.gov
Rep. Chuck Goodrich - h29@in.gov
Rep. Jack Jordan - h17@in.gov
Rep. Jim Lucas - h69@in.gov
Rep. Jeffrey Thompson - h28@in.gov
Rep. Vernon Smith - h14@in.gov
Rep. Edward DeLaney - h27@in.gov
Rep. Sheila Klinker - h27@in.gov
Rep. Tonya Pfaff - h43@in.gov


Find you local legislators here.


Senate Education and Career Development Committee

Send an email to ALL committee legislators here

Or you can just cut and paste:
S27@iga.in.gov, S7@iga.in.gov, S24@iga.in.gov, S32@iga.in.gov, S14@iga.in.gov, S42@iga.in.gov, S11@iga.in.gov, S20@iga.in.gov, S3@iga.in.gov, S1@iga.in.gov,  S40@iga.in.gov

Members of the Senate Education and Career Development Committee for 2019


Chair: Sen. Jeff Raatz - s27@ig.in.gov Vice Chair: Sen. John Crane - S7.iga.in.gov
Sen. Brian Buchanan - S24@iga.in.gov
Sen. Aaron Freeman - S32@iga.in.gov
Sen. Dennis Kruse - S14@iga.in.gov
Sen. Jean Leising - S42@iga.in.gov
Sen. Linda Rogers - S11@iga.in.gov
Sen. Victoria Spartz - S20@iga.in.gov
Sen. Eddie Melton - S3@iga.in.gov
Sen. Frank Mrvan - S1@iga.in.gov
Sen. Mark Stoops - S40@iga.in.gov

Find you local legislators here.


House Ways and Means Committee

Send an email to ALL committee legislators here

Or you can just cut and paste:

h41@in.gov, h37@in.gov, h53@in.gov, h30@in.gov, h73@in.gov, h46@in.gov, h28@in.gov, h50@in.gov, h56@in.gov, h72@in.gov, h85@in.gov, h17@in.gov, h60@in.gov, h13@in.gov, h78@in.gov, h55@in.gov, h96@in.gov, h26@in.gov, h86@in.gov, h87@in.gov, h2@in.gov, h27@in.gov, h94@in.gov, h35@in.gov

Members of the House Ways and Means Committee for 2019


Rep. Tim Brown, Chair - h41@in.gov

Rep. Todd Huston, Co-Chair - h37@in.gov

Rep. Robert Cherry, Vice Chair - h53@in.gov

Rep. Michael Karickhoff, Chair of Budget Subcommittee - h30@in.gov

Rep. Steven Davisson, Chair of Health & Medicaid Subcommittee - h73@in.gov

Rep. Robert Heaton, Chair of Higher Education Subcommittee - h46@in.gov

Rep. Jeffrey Thompson, Chair of K-12 Subcommittee -h28@in.gov

Rep. Daniel Leonard, Chair of Local Government Finance Subcommittee - h50@in.gov

Majority Members

Rep. Brad Barrett h56@in.gov

Rep. Edward Clereh72@in.gov

Rep. David Heine -h85@in.gov

Rep. Jack Jordanh17@in.gov

Rep. Peggy Mayfieldh60@in.gov

Rep. Sharon Negeleh13@in.gov

Rep. Holli Sullivanh78@in.gov

Rep. Cindy Ziemke h55@in.gov

Ranking Minority Member

Rep. George Porterh96@in.gov

Minority Members

Rep. Chris Campbell h26@in.gov

Rep. Edward DeLaney h86@in.gov

Rep. Carey Hamilton h87@in.gov

Rep. Earl Harris h2@in.gov

Rep. Sheila Klinker  -h27@in.gov

Rep. Cherrish Pryorh94@in.gov

Rep. Melanie Wrighth35@in.gov


Find you local legislators here.